Get RRB GROUP D AND ALP STUDY METERIALS BOOKS PDF Click Here
PLEASE CLICK ON ADVERTISE MENT FOR GROWTH OF THIS WEBSITE
GUest Posts Allowed In This Blog...

50₹/ 2days

Contact :-9182004949
Shalinilucky777@gmail.com

Railway Cut Off | Check Previous Year Railway Cut off

Railway Cut Off

Dear Students, Railway Recruitment Board released the recruitment notification on 2nd Feb 2018 for the posts of Assistant Loco Pilot & Technicians. To let you prepare impeccably and steer you for cracking the desirable exam with the needed preceded strategy, we are providing Previous Year Cutoff for Chennai and Bhopal regions. Those belonging to other regions can make a comparable rough data based on the below provided set of Cut Off which are available on official website. Click on the below links to have a go through of the entire cut off list of the mentioned regions.


Let us inform here that last exam for ALP and Technicians Posts conducted by Railway Recruitment was held in 2014. After making you cool your heels for major time difference of 3 years, this is a platinum opportunity offered by Railway to serve in which is a treat in itself.

Last Date for registration of Online Application: 5th March 2018 (23: 59 hrs.)
First stage Computer Based Test (CBT): Tentatively scheduled during April and May, 2018.

Total No. of Posts: 26,502
  • Loco Pilot (ALP) : 17,673
  • Technicians : 8,829 

Last Year RRB Exam Pattern:


TopicsNo. Of QuestionsDuration
1General Awareness



100- 120 questions




90 min
2Arithemetic
3General Intelligence & Reasoning
4General Science
5Technical Ability

 Negative Marking: For every wrong answer 1/3 marks will be deducted.


CHENNAI RRB BOARD

Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100: WE: 70% + Apt: 30%)
Cat
Post Name
UR
SC
ST
OBC
01Assistant Loco Pilot57.7651.0150.7455.63
Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100)
16Tech Gr-III/Dis-Elec50.4942.3246.67NV
18Tech Gr-III/Electrical48.5936.3343.0045.09
22Tech Gr-III/Electro PlaterNANANANA
23Tech Gr-III/Instrument Mech45.92NVNV43.84
38Tech Gr-III/Dis-Mech48.9343.6344.3350.25
48Tech Gr-III/Machinist/Tuner46.6740.5030.1047.58
55Tech Gr-III/Welder51.9141.3427.19NV
60Tech Gr-III/BlacksmithNVNVNVNA
63Tech Gr-III/Fitter48.8642.9843.97NA
67Tech Gr-III/C&W Fitter46.3436.6739.2545.67
76Tech Gr-III/Millwright FitterNANANVNV
86Tech Gr-III/Motor Vehicle DriverNV38.3337.00NV
101Tech Gr-III/WS Fitter54.3333.8538.84NV
102Tech Gr-III/Fitter GeneralNVNVNV28.44
103Tech Gr-III/Track Machine (SR)48.4241.6744.3346.75
103Tech Gr-III/Track Machine (NCR)48.4241.65NV46.34
119Tech Gr-III/PainterNVNV35.3730.67
122Tech Gr-III/CarpenterNANVNVNV


BHOPAL RRB BOARD

Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100: WE: 70% + Apt: 30%)
Cat
Post Name
UR
SC
ST
OBC
01Assistant Loco Pilot53.61145.33136.56147.758
Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100)
11Tech Gr-III (e.l.f.)59.3758.33-55.89
46Tech Gr-III (Machine Operator)57.67--52.33
52Tech Gr-III (Turner)76.38---
54Tech Gr-III (Welder)55.8950.67-55.13
65Tech Gr-III Fitter(C&W)54.3848.6752.1152.46
73Tech Gr-III Fitter (M.W.)46.79-42.2452.33
113Tech Gr-III (Fitter)53.1451.33-53.00
120Tech Gr-III (Carpenter)---43.80
124Tech Gr-III (Mason)-50.02--
131Tech Gr-III (Pipe Fitter)-59.72--


Related Posts:-

No comments:

Post a Comment

Copyright © Ibps24.com. All rights reserved. Template by ibps24