Get RRB GROUP D AND ALP STUDY METERIALS BOOKS PDF Click Here
PLEASE CLICK ON ADVERTISE MENT FOR GROWTH OF THIS WEBSITE
GUest Posts Allowed In This Blog...

50₹/ 2days

Contact :-9182004949
Shalinilucky777@gmail.com

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Recruitment 2017

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Recruitment 2017:

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Recruitment 2017

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) is an Autonomous Organisation under Ministry of Human Resource Development, Department of School Education and Literacy, Govt. of India invites online applications from Indianapolis citizens for recruitment to various non-teaching posts viz Lower Division Clerk(LDC), Lab Attendant, Hindi Translator, etc.

Last Date to Apply Online: 13th December 2017 (till 11:59 pm)
Tentative Date of Online Computer Based Test (CBT):  12th, 13th & 14th January, 2018


Total Number Of Vacancy: 683

PostNo. Of Vacancy
UROBCSCSTTotal
Audit Assistant0102000003
Hindi Translator0401000005
Stenographer0104010006
Lower Division Clerk0701010110
LDC / Storekeeper241706168440
Lab Attendant3918081277
Catering Assistant2618120561
Female Staff Nurse3724120881

Description of Age Limit and pay scale are given below for the following posts:-

PostAge LimitPay Scale
Minimum AgeMaximum Age
Audit Assistant18309300-34800 (GP 4200) Level 6
Hindi Translator18309300-34800 (GP 4200) Level 6
Stenographer18275200-20200 (GP 2400) Level 4
Lower Division Clerk18275200-20200 (GP 1900)
LDC / Storekeeper18275200-20200 (GP 1900)
Lab Attendant18305200-20200 (GP 1800) Level 1
Catering Assistant-355200-20200 (GP 2400) Level 4
Female Staff Nurse-359300-34800 (GP 4200) Level 7

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti 2017 Exam Pattern:

Audit Assistant Exam Pattern:

Component Of TestMarksDuration
1.Hindi and English (15 marks each)30150 minutes
(Two and
Half hours)
2.Mental Ability/ Reasoning/ Arithmetic30
3.General Awareness & Current Affairs20
4.Subject Knowledge20
Total100

Hindi Translator Exam Pattern:

Component Of TestMarksDuration
1.Translation English to Hindi30150 minutes
(Two and
Half hours)
2.Mental Ability/ Reasoning/ Arithmetic30
3.General Awareness & Current Affairs20
4.Subject Knowledge20
Total100

Stenographer Exam Pattern:

Component Of TestMarksDuration
1.Hindi and English (15 marks each)30150 minutes
(Two and
Half hours)
2.Mental Ability/ Reasoning/ Arithmetic30
3.General Awareness & Current Affairs20
4.Subject Knowledge20
Total100

Staff Nurse Exam Pattern:

Component Of TestMarksDuration
1.Hindi and English (10 marks each)20150 minutes
(Two and
Half hours)
2.Mental Ability/ Reasoning20
3.General Awareness & Current Affairs20
4.Subject Knowledge40
Total100

Catering Exam Pattern:

Component Of TestMarksDuration
1.Hindi and English (10 marks each)20150 minutes
(Two and
Half hours)
2.Mental Ability/ Reasoning20
3.General Awareness & Current Affairs20
4.Subject Knowledge40
Total100

Lower Division Clerk/ Storekeeper Exam Pattern:

Component Of TestMarksDuration
1.Hindi and English (10 marks each)20150 minutes
(Two and
Half hours)
2.Mental Ability/ Reasoning20
3.General Awareness & Current Affairs20
4.Subject Knowledge20
5.Arithmetical Ability20
Total100

Lab Assistant Exam Pattern:

Component Of Test
Marks
Duration
1.
Hindi and English (10 marks each)
20
150 minutes
(Two and
Half hours)
2.
Mental Ability/ Reasoning/ Arithmetic
30
3.
General Awareness & Current Affairs
20
4.
Subject Knowledge
30
Total
100

  • There will be no negative marking.
  • Test Paper will be bilingual: Hindi & English.
Application Fee:

  • Staff Nurse, Audit Assistant, Hindi Translator: Rs.1000/-
  • Catering Assistant, Stenographer: Rs. 750/-
  • Lower Division Clerk/ Storekeeper: Rs. 750/-
  • Lab Attendant: Rs. 750/-




No comments:

Post a Comment

Copyright © Ibps24.com. All rights reserved. Template by ibps24