Get RRB GROUP D AND ALP STUDY METERIALS BOOKS PDF Click Here
PLEASE CLICK ON ADVERTISE MENT FOR GROWTH OF THIS WEBSITE
GUest Posts Allowed In This Blog...

50₹/ 2days

Contact :-9182004949
Shalinilucky777@gmail.com

SSC MTS Expected cut off 2017

SSC MTS Expected cut off 2017
According to the latest notice, SSC will be declared the result SSC MTS Tier-I Exam on 15th January and SSC MTS Tier-II Exam will be conducted on 28th January 2018.

We are providing SSC MTS 2017 Examination expected cutoff on the feedback of students:-


General Category
Expected Cut Off98-112


SSC MTS 2014 Cut Off state-wise list:-


State Name
Category
UROBCSCSTEx.SOHHHVH
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545.0081.0045.0074.00
Rajasthan110.00100.7599.0099.0099.0099.0099.0099.00
Uttarakhand94.0087.5085.0085.0085.0085.0085.0085.00
Karnataka93.5087.0073.7566.7566.7566.7545.0087.00
Kerala97.0096.2578.0056.7583.0072.0056.7556.75
Lakshadweep IslandsNo vacancy
Jharkhand106.2598.2596.2589.0089.0089.0089.0081.00
Odisha104.2585.2586.0086.0086.0086.0086.0086.00
West Bengal111.50100.25105.0093.5088.5090.0075.5088.50
A&N IslandsNo vacancy
Sikkim81.7563.7563.7563.7545.0045.0045.0045.00
Andhra Pradesh83.2579.0075.7566.2545.0066.2545.0079.00
Puducherry & Tamil Nadu84.5078.5072.7572.7554.5062.0045.0055.00
Daman & Diu and Goa62.0045.0045.0045.0045.0045.0045.0045.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli62.5045.0057.5057.5045.0045.0045.0045.00
Maharashtra82.5072.2580.0060.7545.0068.0045.0072.25
Chandigarh93.0086.2582.5069.0069.0069.0069.0069.00
Jammu & Kashmir86.0067.0075.2567.0067.0067.0067.0067.00
Haryana113.75107.5097.5054.00107.5088.2554.0054.00
Himachal Pradesh79.5063.5071.0063.5063.5063.5063.5063.50
Punjab90.5084.2577.0077.0045.0051.0045.0045.00
Bihar112.00110.75100.5087.0081.00100.5081.0081.00
UP102.2599.0097.7577.5056.0077.5077.5077.50
Arunachal Pradesh70.0048.7570.0070.0070.0070.0070.0070.00
Assam79.0071.5072.5070.2570.0070.0045.0070.00
Manipur94.5093.7580.5090.0071.0071.0071.0071.00
Meghalaya85.0045.0070.5084.2570.0045.0063.0063.00
Mizoram70.5067.0045.0065.2545.0045.0045.0045.00
Nagaland81.0045.0080.7580.7580.7580.7580.7580.75
Tripura68.7564.7561.7564.7561.0061.0061.0061.00
Chhattisgarh103.7593.0092.0092.0092.0092.0092.0092.00
Madhya Pradesh106.2592.7589.0076.7576.0076.0076.0076.00

In below given table you can check which state comes under which region:-

Regions
State Name


North Region
Delhi
Rajasthan
Uttarakhand

Central Region
Bihar
UP


Western Region
Daman & Diu and Goa
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Maharashtra




North Western Region
Chandigarh
Jammu & Kashmir
Haryana
Himachal Pradesh
Punjab


Karnataka Kerala Region
Karnataka
Kerala
Lakshadweep Islands




Eastern Region
Jharkhand
Odisha
West Bengal
A&N Islands
Sikkim

Southern Region
Andhra Pradesh
Puducherry & Tamil Nadu





North Eastern Region
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Tripura

Madhya Pradesh Region
Chhattisgarh
Madhya Pradesh


SSC MTS Exam Pattern:


The written exam will consist of two papers i.e.: As per the scheme of the SSC MTS examination, there shall be two papers viz. Paper – I and Paper – II. In this article we have provided exam pattern of SSC MTS Paper-I.
Paper-I (ONLINE)

SubjectNo. Of QuestionsMarksTotal Duration/ Timing
General Intelligence & Reasoning2537.5


90 Minutes
Numerical Aptitude2537.5
General English2537.5
General Awareness2537.5
Total100150

Some Important points about the exam:
  • Maximum Marks: 150 marks
  • The questions set both in English & Hindi.
  • Negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer. 
  • The timing for Visually handicapped cerebral palsy candidates is 120 Mins. 

Paper 2 (Descriptive)


SubjectMax MarksTotal Duration For General CandidatesTotal Duration for Visually handicapped cerebral palsy candidates
Short Essay /Letter in English or any language included in the 8th schedule of the Constitution.5030 Minutes45 Minutes

Paper-II will only be of qualifying nature and is intended to test elementary language skills in view of recategorization of the post as Group-C and in view of job requirements.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Copyright © Ibps24.com. All rights reserved. Template by ibps24