Get RRB GROUP D AND ALP STUDY METERIALS BOOKS PDF Click Here

PLEASE CLICK ON AT LEAST 2 ADS TO GROWTH OF MY WEBSITE EARNINGS

Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE - 2017


Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE - 2017


Q1. Article 368 of the Indian Constitution deals with?
भारतीय संविधान का अनुच्छेद 368 संबंधित है:
(a) Emergency Provisions (आपातकालीन प्रावधान)
(b) Right to Primary Education (प्राथमिक शिक्षा का अधिकार)
(c) Right to Information (सूचना का अधिकार)
(d) Amending Procedure (संशोधन प्रक्रिया)

S1. Ans.(d)

Q2. Which period below depicts internal emergency in India under article 352?
अनुच्छेद 352 के अंतर्गत नीचे किस अवधि में भारत में आंतरिक आपातकाल को दर्शाया गया है?
(a) 26th June, 1974 to 23rd March, 1976
(b) 25th June, 1975 to 21st March, 1977
(c) 20th June, 1975 to 20th March, 1977
(d) 21st June, 1976 to 21st March, 1974

S2. Ans.(c)

Q3. Which Article of the Constitution deals with removal/dismissal of a Civil Servant?
संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद सिविल सेवक को हटाने / बर्खास्त करने का कार्य करता है?
(a) Article 25
(b) Article 256
(c) Article 311
(d) Article 377

S3. Ans.(c)

Q4. Which state was formed after the amendment of articles 239A and 240?
अनुच्छेद 239A और 240 के संशोधन के बाद किस राज्य का गठन हुआ था?
(a) Arunachal Pradesh
(b) Uttrakhand
(c) Sikkim
(d) Chhattisgarh

S4. Ans.(a)

Q5. Which among the following Articles came into force on 26th November 1949, the day the Indian Constitution was adopted?
26 नवंबर 1949 को भारतीय संविधान अपनाया गया था, इस पर निम्नलिखित अनुच्छेदों में से कौन सा लागू हुआ?
(a) Article 388
(b) Article 390
(c) Article 387
(d) Article 386

S5. Ans.(a)

Q6. An amendment of the Constitution may be initiated __________?
_______द्वारा संविधान में संशोधन किया जा सकता है?
(a) by introduction by the President of India. (भारत के राष्ट्रपति के परिचय)
(b) by introduction of a Bill in Rajya Sabha. (राज्य सभा में एक विधेयक की शुरूआत )
(c) by the Governors of States. (राज्यों के गवर्नरो )
(d) by the introduction of a bill in either House of Parliament.
(संसद के दोनों सदनों में एक बिल की शुरूआत )

S6. Ans.(d)

Q7. Which Article of the Constitution deals with fundamental duties?
संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद मूलभूत कर्तव्यों से संबंधित है?
(a) Article 30A
(b) Article 50
(c) Article 51A
(d) Article 25

S7. Ans.(c)

Q8. The seventh schedule of the Constitution of India deals with?
भारतीय संविधान की सातवीं अनुसूची निम्नलिखित में से क्या करती है?
(a) Allocation of Seats in the Council of States (राज्य परिषद में सीटों का आवंटन)
(b) Distribution of power between the Union and the States (संघ और राज्यों के बीच सत्ता का वितरण)
(c) Power and Authority of the Municipalities (नगरपालिकाओं की शक्ति और प्राधिकरण)
(d) Powers of the Governor of the State (राज्य के राज्यपाल के अधिकार)

S8. Ans.(b)

Q9. Which article of the Constitution deals with money bills?
संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद धन विधेयकों से संबंधित है:
(a) Article 130
(b) Article 110
(c) Article 120
(d) Article 100

S9. Ans.(b)

Q10. Which one of the following schedules of the Constitution of India contains provisions regarding anti-defection Act?
अनुच्छेद-विरोधी पक्ष अधिनियम के सन्दर्भ में भारतीय संविधान की निम्नलिखित अनुसूचियों में से कौन सा प्रावधान है?
(a) Second Schedule
(b) Fifth Schedule
(c) Eighth Schedule
(d) Tenth Schedule

S10. Ans.(d)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Copyright © Ibps24.com. All rights reserved. Template by ibps24